Other Financial Services Sector Bonds in India
Our dataset lists 1,137 other financial services sector bonds from 72 issuers. The average disclosed coupon is 10.76%. Indicative yields (computed from disclosed terms at face value, available for 562 of these bonds) range from 0.00% to 21.08%, with a median of 11.85%. The most frequent issuers here are Indel Capital Ventures and Investments Private Limited, Treasure Tree Investments Limited, Edelweiss Financial Services Limited.
Filters & sort
| Issuer | Coupon | Indicative yield | Maturity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best Capital Services LimitedBBBINE04UP07204 | 12.50% | 13.00%Monthly | 30 Sept 20282.2 yrs |
| Best Capital Services LimitedBBBINE04UP07188 | 12.00% | 12.50%Monthly | 30 Sept 20271.2 yrs |
| Kotak Alternate Asset Managers LimitedAAAINE03BW08101 | 8.50% | 8.44%Annual | 3 Feb 20281.6 yrs |
| Kotak Alternate Asset Managers LimitedAAAINE03BW08093 | 8.50% | 8.43%Annual | 20 Dec 20271.4 yrs |
| Kotak Alternate Asset Managers LimitedAAAINE03BW08085 | 8.63% | 8.32%Annual | 11 Sept 20262 months |
| Kotak Alternate Asset Managers LimitedAAAINE03BW08127 | 8.25% | 8.22%Annual | 26 Sept 20282.2 yrs |
| Kotak Alternate Asset Managers LimitedAAAINE03BW08119 | 8.00% | 7.96%Annual | 17 Apr 20281.8 yrs |
| Nomura Fixed Income Securities LimitedAAAINE127K08017 | 8.25% | 8.23%Annual | 25 Jun 202711 months |
| Nomura Fixed Income Securities LimitedAAAINE127K08025 | 8.20% | 8.21%Annual | 11 Aug 20282.1 yrs |
| National Asset Reconstruction Company LimitedAAAINE0J4708019 | 8.92% | 8.89%Annual | 12 Feb 20303.6 yrs |
| Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F07153 | 8.90% | 9.20%Quarterly | 30 Mar 20292.7 yrs |
| Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F07161 | 8.90% | 9.20%Quarterly | 29 Mar 20303.7 yrs |
| Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F07179 | 8.90% | 9.20%Quarterly | 31 Mar 20314.7 yrs |
| Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F07187 | 8.90% | 9.20%Quarterly | 31 Mar 20325.7 yrs |
| Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F07195 | 8.90% | 9.20%Quarterly | 24 Mar 20336.7 yrs |
| Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F07252 | 8.89% | 9.19%Quarterly | 13 Mar 20303.7 yrs |
| Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F07260 | 8.89% | 9.19%Quarterly | 13 Mar 20314.7 yrs |
| Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F07278 | 8.89% | 9.19%Quarterly | 13 Mar 20325.7 yrs |
| Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F07286 | 8.89% | 9.19%Quarterly | 13 Mar 20347.7 yrs |
| Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F07294 | 8.89% | 9.19%Quarterly | 13 Mar 20336.7 yrs |
| Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F07203 | 8.63% | 8.91%Quarterly | 24 Mar 20336.7 yrs |
| Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F07211 | 8.63% | 8.91%Quarterly | 31 Mar 20314.7 yrs |
| Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F07229 | 8.63% | 8.91%Quarterly | 30 Mar 20292.7 yrs |
| Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F07237 | 8.63% | 8.91%Quarterly | 29 Mar 20303.7 yrs |
| Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F07245 | 8.63% | 8.91%Quarterly | 31 Mar 20325.7 yrs |
| Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F07302 | 8.58% | 8.86%Quarterly | 22 Jul 20326 yrs |
| Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F07310 | 8.58% | 8.86%Quarterly | 22 Jul 20337 yrs |
| Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F07328 | 8.58% | 8.86%Quarterly | 20 Jul 20359 yrs |
| Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F07336 | 8.58% | 8.86%Quarterly | 21 Jul 20348 yrs |
| Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F07344 | 8.58% | 8.86%Quarterly | 22 Jul 20315 yrs |
| Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F07120 | 7.70% | 7.84%Half-yearly | 14 Sept 20282.2 yrs |
| Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F07138 | 7.70% | 7.84%Half-yearly | 14 Sept 20293.2 yrs |
| Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F07146 | 7.70% | 7.84%Half-yearly | 14 Sept 20304.2 yrs |
| Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F07112 | 7.70% | 7.83%Half-yearly | 14 Sept 20271.2 yrs |
| Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F07104 | 7.70% | 7.75%Half-yearly | 14 Sept 20262 months |
| 360 One Portfolio Managers LimitedAAINE196P07245 | 9.65% | 9.62%Annual | 13 Aug 20271.1 yrs |
| 360 One Portfolio Managers LimitedAAINE196P07260 | 9.11% | 9.50%Monthly | 17 Dec 20271.4 yrs |
| 360 One Portfolio Managers LimitedAAINE196P07237 | – | Not quotedAt maturity | 2 Feb 20281.6 yrs |
| 360 One Portfolio Managers LimitedAAINE196P07252 | – | Not quotedNot disclosed | 26 Feb 20277 months |
| Motilal Oswal Financial Services LimitedAAINE338I07115 | 9.30% | 9.71%Monthly | 9 May 20347.8 yrs |
| Motilal Oswal Financial Services LimitedAAINE338I07123 | 9.70% | 9.69%Annual | 9 May 20347.8 yrs |
| Motilal Oswal Financial Services LimitedAAINE338I07164 | 8.97% | 9.35%Monthly | 9 May 20292.8 yrs |
| Motilal Oswal Financial Services LimitedAAINE338I07107 | 9.35% | 9.32%Annual | 9 May 20292.8 yrs |
| Motilal Oswal Financial Services LimitedAAINE338I07172 | 9.25% | 9.24%Annual | 3 Sept 20326.1 yrs |
| Motilal Oswal Financial Services LimitedAAINE338I07149 | 9.10% | 9.02%Annual | 9 May 202710 months |
| Motilal Oswal Financial Services LimitedAAINE338I07180 | 8.50% | 8.48%Annual | 6 Aug 20271.1 yrs |
| Motilal Oswal Financial Services LimitedAAINE338I07198 | 8.15% | 8.11%Annual | 12 Dec 20282.4 yrs |
| Motilal Oswal Financial Services LimitedAAINE338I07099 | – | Not quotedNot disclosed | 9 May 202710 months |
| Phoenix Arc LimitedAAINE163K07154 | 8.95% | 8.94%Annual | 23 Jun 20281.9 yrs |
| Phoenix Arc LimitedAAINE163K07162 | 8.95% | 8.91%Annual | 22 Dec 20282.4 yrs |
- Best Capital Services LimitedBBBINE04UP0720413.00%Indicative yieldMonthlyTaxable
- Best Capital Services LimitedBBBINE04UP0718812.50%Indicative yieldMonthlyTaxable
- Kotak Alternate Asset Managers LimitedAAAINE03BW081018.44%Indicative yieldAnnualTaxable
- Kotak Alternate Asset Managers LimitedAAAINE03BW080938.43%Indicative yieldAnnualTaxable
- Kotak Alternate Asset Managers LimitedAAAINE03BW080858.32%Indicative yieldAnnualTaxable
- Kotak Alternate Asset Managers LimitedAAAINE03BW081278.22%Indicative yieldAnnualTaxable
- Kotak Alternate Asset Managers LimitedAAAINE03BW081197.96%Indicative yieldAnnualTaxable
- Nomura Fixed Income Securities LimitedAAAINE127K080178.23%Indicative yieldAnnualTaxable
- Nomura Fixed Income Securities LimitedAAAINE127K080258.21%Indicative yieldAnnualTaxable
- National Asset Reconstruction Company LimitedAAAINE0J47080198.89%Indicative yieldAnnualTaxable
- Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F071539.20%Indicative yieldQuarterlyTaxable
- Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F071619.20%Indicative yieldQuarterlyTaxable
- Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F071799.20%Indicative yieldQuarterlyTaxable
- Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F071879.20%Indicative yieldQuarterlyTaxable
- Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F071959.20%Indicative yieldQuarterlyTaxable
- Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F072529.19%Indicative yieldQuarterlyTaxable
- Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F072609.19%Indicative yieldQuarterlyTaxable
- Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F072789.19%Indicative yieldQuarterlyTaxable
- Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F072869.19%Indicative yieldQuarterlyTaxable
- Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F072949.19%Indicative yieldQuarterlyTaxable
- Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F072038.91%Indicative yieldQuarterlyTaxable
- Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F072118.91%Indicative yieldQuarterlyTaxable
- Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F072298.91%Indicative yieldQuarterlyTaxable
- Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F072378.91%Indicative yieldQuarterlyTaxable
- Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F072458.91%Indicative yieldQuarterlyTaxable
- Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F073028.86%Indicative yieldQuarterlyTaxable
- Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F073108.86%Indicative yieldQuarterlyTaxable
- Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F073288.86%Indicative yieldQuarterlyTaxable
- Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F073368.86%Indicative yieldQuarterlyTaxable
- Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F073448.86%Indicative yieldQuarterlyTaxable
- Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F071207.84%Indicative yieldHalf-yearlyTaxable
- Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F071387.84%Indicative yieldHalf-yearlyTaxable
- Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F071467.84%Indicative yieldHalf-yearlyTaxable
- Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F071127.83%Indicative yieldHalf-yearlyTaxable
- Kerala Financial CorporationAAINE818F071047.75%Indicative yieldHalf-yearlyTaxable
- 360 One Portfolio Managers LimitedAAINE196P072459.62%Indicative yieldAnnualTaxable
- 360 One Portfolio Managers LimitedAAINE196P072609.50%Indicative yieldMonthlyTaxable
- 360 One Portfolio Managers LimitedAAINE196P07237Not quotedSee bond pageAt maturityTaxable
- 360 One Portfolio Managers LimitedAAINE196P07252Not quotedSee bond pageNot disclosedTaxable
- Motilal Oswal Financial Services LimitedAAINE338I071159.71%Indicative yieldMonthlyTaxable
- Motilal Oswal Financial Services LimitedAAINE338I071239.69%Indicative yieldAnnualTaxable
- Motilal Oswal Financial Services LimitedAAINE338I071649.35%Indicative yieldMonthlyTaxable
- Motilal Oswal Financial Services LimitedAAINE338I071079.32%Indicative yieldAnnualTaxable
- Motilal Oswal Financial Services LimitedAAINE338I071729.24%Indicative yieldAnnualTaxable
- Motilal Oswal Financial Services LimitedAAINE338I071499.02%Indicative yieldAnnualTaxable
- Motilal Oswal Financial Services LimitedAAINE338I071808.48%Indicative yieldAnnualTaxable
- Motilal Oswal Financial Services LimitedAAINE338I071988.11%Indicative yieldAnnualTaxable
- Motilal Oswal Financial Services LimitedAAINE338I07099Not quotedSee bond pageNot disclosedTaxable
- Phoenix Arc LimitedAAINE163K071548.94%Indicative yieldAnnualTaxable
- Phoenix Arc LimitedAAINE163K071628.91%Indicative yieldAnnualTaxable
Frequently asked questions
How many other financial services sector bonds are listed in India?
Our directory lists 1,137 active other financial services sector bonds from 72 issuers, based on depository disclosures.
What yields do other financial services sector bonds offer?
Indicative yields can be computed for 562 of the 1,137 bonds in this view; they range from 0.00% to 21.08% with a median of 11.85%. These are computed from each bond's disclosed terms at face value, actual traded prices, and therefore actual yields, differ.
Who issues bonds in the Other Financial Services sector?
72 issuers have active bonds in this sector, led by Indel Capital Ventures and Investments Private Limited, Treasure Tree Investments Limited, Edelweiss Financial Services Limited. Sector labels follow the depository's business-sector classification.
How fresh is this data?
Everything on this page derives from depository disclosures. Figures update when the dataset refreshes, no numbers here are estimated or filled in.